⬥ Dual authority — carrier & broker
Atticus Logistics
Atticus Logistics Llc · San Diego, CA · Intrastate
Freight Broker
✓ Authority Active
Freight Forwarder
✓ Docket on file
0
Power units
1
Drivers
Services
What we move
Capacity sourcing
Licensed to arrange freight: matching shipper loads with vetted motor carriers.
Licensed & bonded brokerage
Federal broker authority with the required surety bond on file — the credentials shippers verify first.
Intrastate operations
Operating scope on federal record: intrastate, based out of CA.
Derived from federal registrations. Claim this page to list your exact equipment and lanes.
Carrier network
Licensed, bonded, verifiable
The credentials every shipper should verify before tendering a load — on federal record for Atticus Logistics:
FF027855
Broker authority: None
MC119223
Broker authority: Active · Surety bond on file ✓
Run trucks? Haul for Atticus Logistics.
Call (619) 500-7447 to get set up as a carrier partner.
About
Who we are
Atticus Logistics is an intrastate freight broker based in San Diego, CA.
Auto-written from federal records. Claim this page to tell your own story and add your team.
Contact
Work with Atticus Logistics
Address
4455 Murphy Canyon Road Ste 100
San Diego, CA 92123
Phone
(619) 500-7447
AT•••@O•••.COM
Quote requests aren't active yet.
When Atticus Logistics claims this page, shippers and brokers get a working quote form that lands straight in their inbox. Run this company?
Claim Atticus Logistics — free →Authority history (1 actions)
- Dismissed — Property Freight Forwarder