Carrier directory / District of Columbia

Motor carriers in District of Columbia

805 companies on federal record · largest fleets first

CompanyCityUSDOTPower units
Cargo Van Carrier ServicesWashington41320792,022
Trash And Recycling CompanyWashington41322972,020
Washington Metropolitan Area Transit AuthorityWashington368451,864
PepcoWashington342222344
Fort Myer Construction CorportationWashington330810315
Washington Gas Light CompanyWashington36844217
Cogent Communications LlcWashington4069412191
Construx LlcWashington4189299149
Anchor Construction CorpWashington426657123
Fmcsa Technology DivisionWashington191
American Red Cross Biomedical ServicesWashington84512385
Jlt TruckingWashington102774884
Tag B TransportationWashington364200783
Eto Services LlcWashington420574855
Sorenson Transport Co IncWashington4383855
The Joy Companies IncWashington3269041
Atlantic TransportationWashington151090541
Dc Limo WorldWashington197623241
Battle's Transportation IncWashington53112438
C.w. & Sons Infrastructure, IncWashington202726934
United House Of Prayer For All PeopleWashington31250631
Joker EntertainmentWashington410281230
Society TransportationWashington422488530
Capital Area Community Food BankWashington32481330
Abe's Transportation IncWashington84183529
Rbg Spirits And Wine Of Washington DcWashington45020229
Profish LtdWashington51707627
Rhg Group IncWashington158863526
Miles Away Charter LlcWashington125285425
Omni Excavators IncWashington119417225
Falcon Transport LlcWashington253257025
Suaves TowingWashington397045325
Magnolia Plumbing IncWashington43823825
ComcastWashington99113324
Deadwyler School Bus Transportation LlcWashington135731223
Moes Towing ServiceWashington343449523
Cmi Ready Mix ConcreteWashington173376323
Open Top Sightseeing Washington DcWashington121205421
Chiaramonte Construction CompanyWashington189105819
Georgetown University Facilities GarageWashington46927918
Ymca Of Metropolitan WashingtonWashington38063218
Gallaudet UniversityWashington63849618
Capital Eagle IncWashington81426818
Breakthru Beverage Washington DcWashington47489617
Dynamic Concepts IncWashington249187816
United Planning OrganizationWashington279793916
Metro Motor TowingWashington305982816
F & L Construction IncWashington127795715
Demolition Trash And Recycling ServicesWashington134810415
Community Bridge IncWashington148003615
Sbc Food CorporationWashington151983115
Metrohomes IncWashington206467815
Super ConcreteWashington3221515
Heta Heavy Equipment Training AcademyWashington174891115
Gelberg SignsWashington65450414
Top Tier Trucking & Logistics LlcWashington384756813
Goodwill Of Greater WashingtonWashington45756113
Med-trans IncWashington234555712
The Field SchoolWashington369973012
Dc Line IncorporatedWashington Dc94695512
Able Towing IncWashington139269512
Blackwood Of Dc LlcWashington135140210
Ptsi Managed Services IncWashington180679310
Milani Construction LlcWashington226238910
Express One Logistics IncWashington18607099
Pro-air IncWashington19161709
Denzel JohnsonWashington41178559
Dbt TruckingWashington18509479
Capital Services & SuppliesWashington14166738
Joseph J Magnolia IncWashington20367218
D E N United General Construction LlcWas16103937
Freeny Enterprise LlcWashington39579767
Compost CabWashington44230247
Humane World For Animals IncWashington28115927
Cbna Halmar Clean Rivers JvWashington44788007
The Washington PostWashington3319107
Georgetown Day SchoolWashington5803527
Abc Towing IncWashington6693687
Rdv LimousineWashington20312567
Tenleytown Lawn & Landscape LlcWashington13562246
Central Avenue Bus ServiceWashington16787456
DriverWashington41598656
Eagle Solutions LlcWashington42656136
Golden Bear Environmental LlcWashington42912256
Ewazam LlcWashington43930456
American HumaneWashington7428286
Mallory & AssociatesWashington43757966
Ultimate ServicesWashington21426286
Gotta Go Now LlcWashington24207796
Bls Limo Group IncWashington14273475
International Wholesalers CorpWashington1911075
Bread For The City IncWashington27964715
Jj Prime Services LlcWashington27240635
Natural Resources Design IncWashington34262655
Broadcast Management Group LlcWashington43826465
International Wholesalers CorpWashington97471765
Phantom Trucking IncWashington35898975
Lexi's Towing And Transportation Service LlcWashington Dc10842515
Tenleytown TrashWashington12980935
Big Valley Produce CoWashington21160415

Run trucks in District of Columbia? Claim your page.

Enter your DOT number →

Free to start. No web guy required.