Carrier directory / Maine

Motor carriers in Maine

14,007 companies on federal record · largest fleets first

CompanyCityUSDOTPower units
Sns Transport LlcGardiner4339539100,009
Libby's Lodge And Canty'sPatten386438233,680
Katahdin Property Services LlcDovr Foxcroft381056530,000
Bigrigs Truck And Equipment WashingOwls Head424086515,000
Dead River Company LlcSouth Portland1649061,311
TilsonPortland2389024633
L D ExcavationPassadumkeag754078501
Casella Waste SystemsScarborough631038305
Hammond Lumber CompanyBelgrade130636272
Lucas Tree ExpertsFalmouth329770263
Flowers Bakeries Sales Of New England LlcLewiston8444978241
Lepage Bakeries Park Street LlcAuburn94424239
Ho Bouchard IncHampden150251235
CmpAugusta659116234
Cyr Bus LinesOld Town192993216
Pottle's Transportation LlcHermon178566202
Cianbro Equipment LlcPittsfield1717504198
Blue Diamond Transportation LlcPresque Isle2533963174
Allen's Environmental Services IncPresque Isle844371165
Md&bGardiner251776151
Versant PowerHampden782570142
C N Brown Company IncSouth Paris50763134
Fabian Oil LlcOakland745293126
Crooker Construction LlcTopsham788088121
Fieldings Oil Company IncScarborough745326112
Clifford W Perham IncScarborough51041111
Ledgemere Transportation IncWells271374110
R.h. Foster Energy, LlcHampden8893409109
R C Moore IncPortland154193106
Sargent CorporationOrono78811895
Maine OxyAuburn9444495
On TargetPortland126859294
Piscataqua Landscaping & Tree Service LlcEliot295736187
Pep TransportationGardiner2528685
Sysco Northern New England IncWestbrook28494185
Viking IncBelfast74369285
Mcgee On Road Equipment LlcWest Gardiner66995183
Auburn ConcreteAuburn96322978
Sibley & Sons Construction IncBangor36184577
Central Maine PyrotechnicsFarmingdale73497477
Shaw Brothers Construction IncGorham75428475
Kng TransportationGardiner285843274
Triple A LeasingPortland55570574
St Laurent & Son IncLewiston75362269
WmtsAuburn99422163
Mainely TrussesCasco27081662
Oakhurst DairyPortland30666261
Smith's Farm IncPresque Isle75663661
Msad 6Standish455138060
Casco Bay Vending LlcLewiston299462159
Atlantic Power Constructors LlcManchester391318559
R F Chamberland IncSaint Agatha18178859
Troiano Waste Services IncSouth Portland49087658
Carmichael Transport IncOld Town33110958
Chapman Trucking IncAuburn24877157
Vaughn Thibodeau & Sons IncBangor68175956
Eurovia Atlantic CoastBangor402175155
Willie C And Sons Landscaping LlcTopsham317795755
John Khiel & SonsDenmark39652453
R J Grondin & SonsGorham57159353
Hopkins Paving LlcHermon235436853
Wireless Construction IncStandish153910652
United Construction & Forestry LlcScarborough369997051
Richard Carrier Trucking IncSkowhegan7428851
Canteen Service CoBangor232041251
Rh Foster Energy LlcHampden25780051
Border Electric IncCalais234729650
Cash EnergyScarborough60617050
Agri-cycleSouth Portland244699150
Downeast Transportation IncTrenton207554949
William T Gardner & Sons IncChester68704449
A.d. Electric, Inc.Sabattus570266649
Patten Grounds Care IncYork244736148
Seabreeze Property Management LlcPortland281168048
A & A Brochu LlcDover-foxcroft283227247
Eldredge Lumber & Hardware IncYork38775547
S&l Construction IncAugusta43819047
Colby & Gale IncDamariscotta74528347
A E Robinson Oil Company IncDover Foxcroft75254747
Affordable Well Drilling IncSabattus73881346
Bisson Transportation, Inc.Westbrook665865846
Skip Mckean Petroleum TransportBucksport195456246
Daigle Oil CompanyFort Kent28849446
Nrf Distributors IncAugusta20634145
Gorham Sand & Gravel IncBuxton75578045
Soderberg Company IncCaribou79140545
P A F TransportationScarborough19214144
Hammond Lumber CompanyEllsworth70048843
Nappi DistributorsGorham19039342
Crane Bros FarmsExeter74536742
Coutts Brothers IncRandolph74536042
Treeline IncLincoln48108241
Salmon Falls Nursery And Landscaping IncBerwick36184641
Riverside Disposal IncChelsea83254241
Prowire IncSouth Paris323740240
Revision EnergySouth Portland306443440
Hughes Bros IncHampden43017840
T Buck Construction IncTurner50503440
Bolster's Rubbish Removal LlcBurnham74333140
Gnome Landscapes Design Masonry & MaintenanceFalmouth257486539

Run trucks in Maine? Claim your page.

Enter your DOT number →

Free to start. No web guy required.